Lista de Aves

Total de espécies: 274

Clique aqui para fazer o download da lista em excel.

LISTA DAS AVES DA SERRA DO URUBU – PERNAMBUCO
Nome do Táxon Nome em Português English Name
Tinamidae Gray, 1840
Crypturellus soui (Hermann, 1783) tururim Little Tinamou
Crypturellus variegatus (Gmelin, 1789) inambu-anhangá Variegated Tinamou
Crypturellus parvirostris (Wagler, 1827) inambu-chororó Small-billed Tinamou
Rhynchotus rufescens (Temminck, 1815) perdiz Red-winged Tinamou
Anatidae Leach, 1820
Nomonyx dominica (Linnaeus, 1766) marreca-caucau Masked Duck
Cracidae Rafinesque, 1815
Penelope superciliaris Temminck, 1815 jacupemba Rusty-margined Guan
Ortalis araucuan (Spix, 1825) aracuã-de-barriga-branca East Brazilian Chachalaca
Podicipedidae Bonaparte, 1831
Tachybaptus dominicus (Linnaeus, 1766) mergulhão-pequeno Least Grebe
Ardeidae Leach, 1820
Tigrisoma lineatum (Boddaert, 1783) socó-boi Rufescent Tiger-Heron
Butorides striata (Linnaeus, 1758) socozinho Striated Heron
 Ardea alba (Linnaeus, 1758) garça-branca Great Egret
Cathartidae Lafresnaye, 1839
Cathartes aura (Linnaeus, 1758) urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha Turkey Vulture
Cathartes burrovianus Cassin, 1845 urubu-de-cabeça-amarela Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture
Coragyps atratus (Bechstein, 1793) urubu Black Vulture
Accipitridae Vigors, 1824
Leptodon forbesi (Swann, 1922) gavião-gato-do-nordeste White-collared Kite
Chondrohierax uncinatus (Temminck, 1822) caracoleiro Hook-billed Kite
Elanus leucurus (Vieillot, 1818) gavião-peneira White-tailed Kite
Geranospiza caerulescens (Vieillot, 1817) gavião-pernilongo Crane Hawk
Rupornis magnirostris (Gmelin, 1788) gavião-carijó Roadside Hawk
Geranoaetus albicaudatus (Vieillot, 1816) gavião-de-rabo-branco White-tailed Hawk
Pseudastur polionotus (Kaup, 1847) gavião-pombo Mantled Hawk
Buteo nitidus (Latham, 1790) gavião-pedrês Gray Hawk
Buteo brachyurus Vieillot, 1816 gavião-de-cauda-curta Short-tailed Hawk
Buteo albonotatus Kaup, 1847 gavião-de-rabo-barrado Zone-tailed Hawk
Spizaetus tyrannus (Wied, 1820) gavião-pega-macaco Black Hawk-Eagle
Rallidae Rafinesque, 1815
Aramides cajaneus (Statius Muller, 1776) saracura-três-potes Gray-necked Wood-Rail
Amaurolimnas concolor (Gosse, 1847) saracura-lisa Uniform Crake
Laterallus viridis (Statius Muller, 1776) sanã-castanha Russet-crowned Crake
Laterallus melanophaius (Vieillot, 1819) sanã-parda Rufous-sided Crake
Laterallus exilis (Temminck, 1831) sanã-do-capim Gray-breasted Crake
Porzana flaviventer (Boddaert, 1783) sanã-amarela Yellow-breasted Crake
Mustelirallus albicollis  (Vieillot, 1819) sanã-carijó Ash-throated Crake
Pardirallus nigricans (Vieillot, 1819) saracura-sanã Blackish Rail
Gallinula galeata (Lichtenstein, 1818) galinha-d’agua Common Gallinule
Porphyrio martinicus (Linnaeus, 1766) frango-d’água-azul Purple Gallinule
Charadriidae Leach, 1820
Vanellus chilensis (Molina, 1782); quero-quero Southern Lapwing
Jacanidae Chenu & Des Murs, 1854
Jacana jacana (Linnaeus, 1766) jaçanã Wattled Jacana
Columbidae Leach, 1820
Columbina talpacoti (Temminck, 1811) rolinha Ruddy Ground-Dove
Columbina picui (Temminck, 1813) rolinha-picui Picui Ground-Dove
Patagioenas speciosa (Gmelin, 1789) pomba-trocal Scaled Pigeon
Patagioenas cayennensis (Bonnaterre, 1792) pomba-galega Pale-vented Pigeon
Patagioenas plumbea (Vieillot, 1818) pomba-amargosa Plumbeous Pigeon
Zenaida auriculata (Des Murs, 1847) avoante Eared Dove
Leptotila verreauxi Bonaparte, 1855 juriti-pupu White-tipped Dove
Leptotila rufaxilla (Richard & Bernard, 1792) juriti-de-testa-branca Gray-fronted Dove
Geotrygon montana (Linnaeus, 1758) pariri Ruddy Quail-Dove
Cuculidae Leach, 1820
Piaya cayana (Linnaeus, 1766) alma-de-gato Squirrel Cuckoo
Crotophaga ani Linnaeus, 1758 anu-preto Smooth-billed Ani
Tapera naevia (Linnaeus, 1766) saci Striped Cuckoo
Tytonidae Mathews, 1912
Tyto furcata (Temminck, 1827) suindara American Barn Owl
Strigidae Leach, 1820
Megascops choliba (Vieillot, 1817) corujinha-do-mato Tropical Screech-Owl
Pulsatrix perspicillata (Latham, 1790) murucututu Spectacled Owl
Strix virgata (Cassin, 1849) coruja-do-mato Mottled Owl
Glaucidium brasilianum (Gmelin, 1788) caburé Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl
 Athene cunicularia (Molina, 1782) coruja-buraqueira Burrowing Owl
Nyctibiidae Chenu & Des Murs, 1851
Nyctibius griseus (Gmelin, 1789) urutau Common Potoo
Caprimulgidae Vigors, 1825
Antrostomus rufus (Boddaert, 1783) joão-corta-pau Rufous Nightjar
Lurocalis semitorquatus (Gmelin, 1789) tuju Short-tailed Nighthawk
Nyctidromus albicollis (Gmelin, 1789) bacurau Pauraque
Hydropsalis longirostris (Bonaparte, 1825) bacurau-da-telha Band-winged Nightjar
Hydropsalis torquata (Gmelin, 1789) bacurau-tesoura Scissor-tailed Nightjar
Apodidae Olphe-Galliard, 1887
Chaetura spinicaudus (Temminck, 1839) andorinhão-de-sobre-branco Band-rumped Swift
Chaetura meridionalis Hellmayr, 1907 andorinhão-do-temporal Sick’s Swift
Panyptila cayennensis (Gmelin, 1789) andorinhão-estofador Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift
Trochilidae Vigors, 1825
Glaucis hirsutus (Gmelin, 1788) balança-rabo-de-bico-torto Rufous-breasted Hermit
Phaethornis ruber (Linnaeus, 1758) rabo-branco-rubro Reddish Hermit
Phaethornis pretrei (Lesson & Delattre, 1839) rabo-branco-acanelado Planalto Hermit
Phaethornis margarettae Ruschi, 1972 rabo-branco-de-margarette Margaretta’s Hermit
Eupetomena macroura (Gmelin, 1788) beija-flor-tesoura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird
Aphantochroa cirrochloris (Vieillot, 1818) beija-flor-cinza Sombre Hummingbird
Florisuga fusca (Vieillot, 1817) beija-flor-preto Black Jacobin
Anthracothorax nigricollis (Vieillot, 1817) beija-flor-de-veste-preta Black-throated Mango
Chrysolampis mosquitus (Linnaeus, 1758) beija-flor-vermelho Ruby-topaz Hummingbird
Lophornis magnificus (Vieillot, 1817) topetinho-vermelho Frilled Coquette
Discosura longicaudus (Gmelin, 1788) bandeirinha Racket-tailed Coquette
Chlorestes notata (Reich, 1793) beija-flor-de-garganta-azul Blue-chinned Sapphire
Chlorostilbon lucidus (Shaw, 1812) besourinho-de-bico-vermelho Glittering-bellied Emerald
Thalurania watertonii (Bourcier, 1847) beija-flor-de-costas-violetas Long-tailed Woodnymph
Hylocharis sapphirina (Gmelin, 1788) beija-flor-safira Rufous-throated Sapphire
Hylocharis cyanus (Vieillot, 1818) beija-flor-roxo White-chinned Sapphire
Polytmus guainumbi (Pallas, 1764) beija-flor-de-bico-curvo White-tailed Goldenthroat
Amazilia versicolor (Vieillot, 1818) beija-flor-de-banda-branca Versicolored Emerald
Amazilia fimbriata (Gmelin, 1788) beija-flor-de-garganta-verde Glittering-throated Emerald
Heliothryx auritus (Gmelin, 1788) beija-flor-de-bochecha-azul Black-eared Fairy
Heliomaster squamosus (Temminck, 1823) bico-reto-de-banda-branca Stripe-breasted Starthroat
Calliphlox amethystina (Boddaert, 1783) estrelinha-ametista Amethyst Woodstar
Alcedinidae Rafinesque, 1815
Megaceryle torquata (Linnaeus, 1766) martim-pescador-grande Ringed Kingfisher
Chloroceryle amazona (Latham, 1790) martim-pescador-verde Amazon Kingfisher
Chloroceryle americana (Gmelin, 1788) martim-pescador-pequeno Green Kingfisher
Galbulidae Vigors, 1825
Galbula ruficauda Cuvier, 1816 ariramba Rufous-tailed Jacamar
Bucconidae Horsfield, 1821
Nystalus maculatus (Gmelin, 1788) rapazinho-dos-velhos Spot-backed Puffbird
Ramphastidae Vigors, 1825
Ramphastos toco Statius Muller, 1776 tucanuçu Toco Toucan
Ramphastos vitellinus Lichtenstein, 1823 tucano-de-bico-preto Channel-billed Toucan
Pteroglossus inscriptus Swainson, 1822 araçari-de-bico-riscado Lettered Aracari
Picidae Leach, 1820
Picumnus exilis pernambucensis (Lichtenstein, 1823) pica-pau-anão-de-pintas-amarelas Golden-spangled Piculet
Picumnus fulvescens Stager, 1961 pica-pau-anão-canela Tawny Piculet
Veniliornis affinis (Swainson, 1821) picapauzinho-avermelhado Red-stained Woodpecker
Veniliornis passerinus (Linnaeus, 1766) pica-pau-pequeno Little Woodpecker
Piculus flavigula (Boddaert, 1783) pica-pau-bufador Yellow-throated Woodpecker
Colaptes melanochloros (Gmelin, 1788) pica-pau-verde-barrado Green-barred Woodpecker
Celeus torquatus (Boddaert, 1783) pica-pau-de-coleira Ringed Woodpecker
Dryocopus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1766) pica-pau-de-banda-branca Lineated Woodpecker
  Cariamidae Bonaparte, 1850
 Cariama cristata (Linnaeus, 1766) seriema Red-legged Seriema
Falconidae Leach, 1820
Caracara plancus (Miller, 1777) caracará Southern Caracara
Milvago chimachima (Vieillot, 1816) carrapateiro Yellow-headed Caracara
Herpetotheres cachinnans (Linnaeus, 1758) acauã Laughing Falcon
Micrastur ruficollis (Vieillot, 1817) falcão-caburé Barred Forest-Falcon
Falco sparverius Linnaeus, 1758 quiriquiri American Kestrel
Psittacidae Rafinesque, 1815
Diopsittaca nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758) maracanã-pequena Red-shouldered Macaw
Forpus xanthopterygius (Spix, 1824) tuim Blue-winged Parrotlet
Brotogeris tirica (Gmelin, 1788) periquito-rico Plain Parakeet
Touit surdus (Kuhl, 1820) apuim-de-cauda-amarela Golden-tailed Parrotlet
Thamnophilidae Swainson, 1824
Terenura sicki Teixeira & Gonzaga, 1983 zidedê-do-nordeste Orange-bellied Antwren
Myrmotherula axillaris (Vieillot, 1817) choquinha-de-flanco-branco White-flanked Antwren
Myrmotherula snowi (Teixeira & Gonzaga, 1985) choquinha-de-alagoas Alagoas Antwren
Formicivora grisea (Boddaert, 1783) papa-formiga-pardo White-fringed Antwren
Formicivora rufa (Wied, 1831) papa-formiga-vermelho Rusty-backed Antwren
Dysithamnus mentalis (Temminck, 1823) choquinha-lisa Plain Antvireo
Herpsilochmus atricapillus (Pelzeln, 1868) chorozinho-de-chapéu-preto Black-capped Antwren
Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus (Temminck, 1822) chorozinho-de-asa-vermelha Rufous-winged Antwren
Thamnophilus torquatus (Swainson, 1825) choca-de-asa-vermelha Rufous-winged Antshrike
Thamnophilus palliatus (Lichtenstein, 1823) choca-listrada Chestnut-backed Antshrike
Thamnophilus pelzelni (Hellmayr, 1924) choca-do-planalto Planalto Slaty-Antshrike
Thamnophilus caerulescens (Vieillot, 1816) choca-da-mata Variable Antshrike
Thamnophilus aethiops (Sclater, 1858) choca-lisa White-shouldered Antshrike
Taraba major (Vieillot, 1816) choró-boi Great Antshrike
Myrmoderus ruficauda (Wied, 1831) formigueiro-de-cauda-ruiva Scalloped Antbird
Pyriglena pernambucensis (Zimmer,1931) papa-taoca-de-pernambuco Pernambuco Fire-eye
Cercomacroides laeta (Todd, 1920) chororó-didi Willis’s Antbird
Drymophila squamata (Lichtenstein, 1823) pintadinho Scaled Antbird
Conopophagidae Sclater & Salvin, 1873
Conopophaga lineata (Wied, 1831) chupa-dente Rufous Gnateater
Conopophaga melanops (Vieillot, 1818) cuspidor-de-máscara-preta Black-cheeked Gnateater
Formicariidae Gray, 1840
Formicarius colma *Boddaert, 1783) galinha-do-mato Rufous-capped Antthrush
Dendrocolaptidae Gray, 1840
Dendrocincla taunayi (Pinto, 1939) arapaçu-pardo-do-nordeste Pernambuco Woodcreeper
Sittasomus griseicapillus (Vieillot, 1818) arapaçu-verde Olivaceous Woodcreeper
Xiphorhynchus atlanticus (Cory, 1916) arapaçu-rajado-do-nordeste Northern Lesser Woodcreeper
Dendroplex picus (Gmelin, 1788) arapaçu-de-bico-branco Straight-billed Woodcreeper
Xenopidae Bonaparte, 1854
Xenops minutus (Sparrman, 1788) bico-virado-miúdo Plain Xenops
Xenops rutilans Temminck, 1821 bico-virado-carijó Streaked Xenops
Furnariidae Gray, 1840
Furnarius figulus (Lichtenstein, 1823) casaca-de-couro-da-lama Wing-banded Hornero
Philydor novaesi Teixeira & Gonzaga, 1983 limpa-folha-do-nordeste Alagoas Foliage-gleaner
Phacellodomus rufifrons (Wied, 1821) joão-de-pau Rufous-fronted Thornbird
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus (Gmelin, 1788) curutié Yellow-chinned Spinetail
Synallaxis infuscata Pinto, 1950 tatac Pinto’s Spinetail
Synallaxis frontalis Pelzeln, 1859 petrim Sooty-fronted Spinetail
Synallaxis albescens Temminck, 1823 uí-pi Pale-breasted Spinetail
Synallaxis hypospodia Sclater, 1874 joão-grilo Cinereous-breasted Spinetail
Cranioleuca semicinerea (Reichenbach, 1853) joão-de-cabeça-cinza Gray-headed Spinetail
Pipridae Rafinesque, 1815
Neopelma pallescens (Lafresnaye, 1853) fruxu-do-cerradão Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla (Temminck, 1821) cabeça-encarnada Red-headed Manakin
Manacus manacus (Linnaeus, 1766) rendeira White-bearded Manakin
Chiroxiphia pareola (Linnaeus, 1766) tangará-príncipe Blue-backed Manakin
Tityridae Gray, 1840
Schiffornis turdina (Wied, 1831) flautim-marrom Thrush-like Schiffornis
Iodopleura pipra (Lesson, 1831) anambezinho Buff-throated Purpletuft
Tityra cayana (Linnaeus, 1766) anambé-branco-de-rabo-preto Black-tailed Tityra
Pachyramphus viridis (Vieillot, 1816) caneleiro-verde Green-backed Becard
Pachyramphus polychopterus (Vieillot, 1818) caneleiro-preto White-winged Becard
Pachyramphus validus (Lichtenstein, 1823) caneleiro-de-chapéu-preto Crested Becard
Cotingidae Bonaparte, 1849
Procnias averano (Hermann, 1783) araponga-do-nordeste Bearded Bellbird
Xipholena atropurpurea (Wied, 1820) bacacu-de-asa-branca White-winged Cotinga
Platyrinchidae Bonaparte, 1854
Platyrinchus mystaceus Vieillot, 1818 patinho White-throated Spadebill
Rhynchocyclidae Berlepsch, 1907
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Tschudi, 1846 cabeçudo Sepia-capped Flycatcher
Phylloscartes ceciliae Teixeira, 1987 cara-pintada Alagoas Tyrannulet
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus (Temminck, 1820) bico-chato-grande Olivaceous Flatbill
Tolmomyias sulphurescens (Spix, 1825) bico-chato-de-orelha-preta Yellow-olive Flycatcher
Tolmomyias flaviventris (Wied, 1831) bico-chato-amarelo Yellow-breasted Flycatcher
Todirostrum cinereum (Linnaeus, 1766) ferreirinho-relógio Common Tody-Flycatcher
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps (Lafresnaye, 1846) tororó Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher
Poecilotriccus fumifrons (Hartlaub, 1853) ferreirinho-de-testa-parda Smoky-fronted Tody-Flycatcher
Myiornis auricularis (Vieillot, 1818) miudinho Eared Pygmy-Tyrant
Hemitriccus griseipectus (Snethlage, 1907) maria-de-barriga-branca White-bellied Tody-Tyrant
Hemitriccus mirandae (Snethlage, 1925) maria-do-nordeste Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant
Tyrannidae Vigors, 1825
Hirundinea ferruginea (Gmelin, 1788) gibão-de-couro Cliff Flycatcher
Zimmerius gracilipes (Sclater & Salvin, 1868) poiaeiro-de-pata-fina Slender-footed Tyrannulet
Euscarthmus meloryphus Wied, 1831 barulhento Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant
Camptostoma obsoletum (Temminck, 1824) risadinha Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet
Elaenia flavogaster (Thunberg, 1822) guaracava-de-barriga-amarela Yellow-bellied Elaenia
Elaenia spectabilis (Pelzeln, 1868) guaracava-grande Large Elaenia
Elaenia mesoleuca (Deppe, 1830) tuque Olivaceous Elaenia
Elaenia chiriquensis (Lawrence, 1865) chibum Lesser Elaenia
Myiopagis caniceps (Swainson, 1835) guaracava-cinzenta Gray Elaenia
Capsiempis flaveola (Lichtenstein, 1823) marianinha-amarela Yellow Tyrannulet
Phaeomyias murina (Spix, 1825) bagageiro Mouse-colored Tyrannulet
Phyllomyias fasciatus (Thunberg, 1822) piolhinho Planalto Tyrannulet
Attila spadiceus (Gmelin, 1789) capitão-de-saíra-amarelo Bright-rumped Attila
Legatus leucophaius (Vieillot, 1818) bem-te-vi-pirata Piratic Flycatcher
Myiarchus tuberculifer (d’Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837) maria-cavaleira-pequena Dusky-capped Flycatcher
Myiarchus ferox (Gmelin, 1789) maria-cavaleira Short-crested Flycatcher
Myiarchus tyrannulus (Statius Muller, 1776) maria-cavaleira-de-rabo-enferrujado Brown-crested Flycatcher
Rhytipterna simplex (Lichtenstein, 1823) vissiá Grayish Mourner
Pitangus sulphuratus (Linnaeus, 1766) bem-te-vi Great Kiskadee
Myiodynastes maculatus (Statius Muller, 1776) bem-te-vi-rajado Streaked Flycatcher
Megarynchus pitangua (Linnaeus, 1766) neinei Boat-billed Flycatcher
Myiozetetes similis (Spix, 1825) bentevizinho-de-penacho-vermelho Social Flycatcher
Tyrannus melancholicus Vieillot, 1819 suiriri Tropical Kingbird
Empidonomus varius (Vieillot, 1818) peitica Variegated Flycatcher
Myiophobus fasciatus (Statius Muller, 1776) filipe Bran-colored Flycatcher
Fluvicola nengeta (Linnaeus, 1766) lavadeira-mascarada Masked Water-Tyrant
Arundinicola leucocephala (Linnaeus, 1764) freirinha White-headed Marsh Tyrant
Cnemotriccus fuscatus (Wied, 1831) guaracavuçu Fuscous Flycatcher
Lathrotriccus euleri (Cabanis, 1868) enferrujado Euler’s Flycatcher
Contopus cinereus (Spix, 1825) papa-moscas-cinzento Tropical Pewee
Vireonidae Swainson, 1837
Cyclarhis gujanensis (Gmelin, 1789) pitiguari Rufous-browed Peppershrike
Hylophilus amaurocephalus (Nordmann, 1835) vite-vite-de-olho-cinza Gray-eyed Greenlet
Vireo chivi (Vieillot, 1817) juruviara Chivi Vireo
Hirundinidae Rafinesque, 1815
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca (Vieillot, 1817) andorinha-pequena-de-casa Blue-and-white Swallow
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis (Vieillot, 1817) andorinha-serradora Southern Rough-winged Swallow
Progne tapera (Vieillot, 1817) andorinha-do-campo Brown-chested Martin
Progne chalybea (Gmelin, 1789) andorinha-grande Gray-breasted Martin
Tachycineta albiventer (Boddaert, 1783) andorinha-do-rio White-winged Swallow
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758 andorinha-de-bando Barn Swallow
Troglodytidae Swainson, 1831
Troglodytes musculus Naumann, 1823 corruíra Southern House Wren
Pheugopedius genibarbis (Swainson, 1838) garrinchão-pai-avô Moustached Wren
Donacobiidae Aleixo & Pacheco, 2006
Donacobius atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1766) japacanim Black-capped Donacobius
Polioptilidae Baird, 1858
Ramphocaenus melanurus Vieillot, 1819 chirino Long-billed Gnatwren
Polioptila plumbea (Gmelin, 1788) balança-rabo-de-chapéu-preto Tropical Gnatcatcher
Turdidae Rafinesque, 1815
Turdus flavipes Vieillot, 1818 sabiá-una Yellow-legged Thrush
Turdus leucomelas Vieillot, 1818 sabiá-branca Pale-breasted Thrush
Turdus rufiventris Vieillot, 1818 sabiá-laranjeira Rufous-bellied Thrush
Turdus amaurochalinus Cabanis, 1850 sabiá-poca Creamy-bellied Thrush
Turdus albicollis Vieillot, 1818 sabiá-coleira White-necked Thrush
Mimidae Bonaparte, 1853
Mimus saturninus (Lichtenstein, 1823) sabiá-do-campo Chalk-browed Mockingbird
Motacillidae Horsfield, 1821
Anthus lutescens Pucheran, 1855 caminheiro-zumbidor Yellowish Pipit
Passerellidae Cabanis & Heine, 1850
Zonotrichia capensis (Statius Muller, 1776) tico-tico Rufous-collared Sparrow
Ammodramus humeralis (Bosc, 1792) tico-tico-do-campo Grassland Sparrow
Arremon taciturnus (Hermann, 1783) tico-tico-de-bico-preto Pectoral Sparrow
Parulidae Wetmore, Friedmann, Lincoln, Miller, Peters, van Rossem, Van Tyne & Zimmer 1947
Setophaga pitiayumi (Vieillot, 1817) mariquita Tropical Parula
Basileuterus culicivorus (Deppe, 1830) pula-pula Golden-crowned Warbler
Myiothlypis flaveola Baird, 1865 canário-do-mato Flavescent Warbler
Icteridae Vigors, 1825
Icterus pyrrhopterus (Vieillot, 1819) encontro Variable Oriole
Molothrus bonariensis (Gmelin, 1789) chupim Shiny Cowbird
Gnorimopsar chopi (Vieillot, 1819) pássaro-preto Chopi Blackbird
Sturnella superciliaris (Bonaparte, 1850) polícia-inglesa-do-sul White-browed Blackbird
Thraupidae Cabanis, 1847
Schistochlamys ruficapillus (Vieillot, 1817) bico-de-veludo Cinnamon Tanager
Tangara cyanomelas (Wied, 1830) saíra-pérola Silver-breasted Tanager
Tangara fastuosa (Lesson, 1831) pintor Seven-colored Tanager
Tangara cyanocephala (Statius Muller, 1776) saíra-militar Red-necked Tanager
Tangara sayaca (Linnaeus, 1766) sanhaço-cinzento Sayaca Tanager
Tangara palmarum (Wied, 1821) sanhaço-do-coqueiro Palm Tanager
Tangara cayana (Linnaeus, 1766) saíra-amarela Burnished-buff Tanager
Nemosia pileata (Boddaert, 1783) saíra-de-chapéu-preto Hooded Tanager
Conirostrum speciosum (Temminck, 1824) figuinha-de-rabo-castanho Chestnut-vented Conebill
Sicalis flaveola (Linnaeus, 1766) canário-da-terra Saffron Finch
Sicalis luteola (Sparrman, 1789) tipio Grassland Yellow-Finch
Chlorophanes spiza (Linnaeus, 1758) saí-verde Green Honeycreeper
Hemithraupis guira (Linnaeus, 1766) saíra-de-papo-preto Guira Tanager
Volatinia jacarina (Linnaeus, 1766) tiziu Blue-black Grassquit
Coryphospingus pileatus (Wied, 1821) tico-tico-rei-cinza Pileated Finch
Lanio cristatus (Linnaeus, 1766) tiê-galo Flame-crested Tanager
Tachyphonus rufus (Boddaert, 1783) pipira-preta White-lined Tanager
Ramphocelus bresilius (Linnaeus, 1766) tiê-sangue Brazilian Tanager
Tersina viridis (Illiger, 1811) saí-andorinha Swallow Tanager
Cyanerpes cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766) saíra-beija-flor Red-legged Honeycreeper
Dacnis cayana (Linnaeus, 1766) saí-azul Blue Dacnis
Coereba flaveola (Linnaeus, 1758) cambacica Bananaquit
Tiaris fuliginosus (Wied, 1830) cigarra-preta Sooty Grassquit
Sporophila nigricollis (Vieillot, 1823) baiano Yellow-bellied Seedeater
Sporophila albogularis (Spix, 1825) golinho White-throated Seedeater
Sporophila caerulescens (Vieillot, 1823) coleirinho Double-collared Seedeater
Sporophila leucoptera (Vieillot, 1817) chorão White-bellied Seedeater
Sporophila bouvreuil (Statius Muller, 1776) caboclinho Copper Seedeater
Emberizoides herbicola (Vieillot, 1817) canário-do-campo Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch
Saltator maximus (Statius Muller, 1776) tempera-viola Buff-throated Saltator
Saltator fuliginosus (Daudin, 1800) bico-de-pimenta Black-throated Grosbeak
Thlypopsis sordida (d’Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837) saí-canário Orange-headed Tanager
Cardinalidae Ridgway, 1901
Habia rubica (Vieillot, 1817) tiê-de-bando Red-crowned Ant-Tanager
Caryothraustes canadensis (Linnaeus, 1766) furriel Yellow-green Grosbeak
Cyanoloxia brissonii (Lichtenstein, 1823) azulão Ultramarine Grosbeak
Fringillidae Leach, 1820
Spinus yarrellii (Audubon, 1839) pintassilgo-do-nordeste Yellow-faced Siskin
Euphonia chlorotica (Linnaeus, 1766) fim-fim Purple-throated Euphonia
Euphonia violacea (Linnaeus, 1758) gaturamo Violaceous Euphonia
Euphonia pectoralis (Latham, 1801) ferro-velho Chestnut-bellied Euphonia
Estrildidae Bonaparte, 1850
Estrilda astrild (Linnaeus, 1758) bico-de-lacre Common Waxbill
Passeridae Rafinesque, 1815
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758) pardal House Sparrow